USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Prime Hotel Ponta Pora Ponta Pora Prime Hotel Ponta Pora Ponta Porã Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 Prime Hotel Ponta Pora Ponta Porã Magyar Nederlands Polski Prime Hotel Ponta Porã Ponta Porã Prime Hotel Ponta Porã Ponta Porã Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Prime Hotel Ponta Pora

Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Prime Hotel Ponta Pora 3*

 Wi-Fi
 Free parking
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Spa and relaxation

Massage

 On-site Dining

Bar/ Lounge area

 Child-friendly

Cots

Children's buffet

 Wheelchair access
 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


Situated a mere 1.1 km from Casino Imperial, the comfortable Prime Hotel Ponta Pora features Wi-Fi in public areas and a private parking lot on site.

The 3-star smoke-free hotel has a convenient setting about a 10-minute ride from San Roque de Santa Cruz Square. Guests can enjoy the proximity to Santo Antonio Cultural Collection Mate Museum, which is 2.4 km away. The nearby notable religious buildings include Iglesia Nuestra Senora del Perpetuo Socorro Catholic Church, in the vicinity of the Prime Hotel Ponta Pora.

Staying at this Ponta Pora hotel, you may choose from one of the 36 rooms featuring high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as air conditioning. Bedrooms come with extra long beds. The private bathrooms are fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, along with shower caps and bath sheets. Enjoy views of the city, while staying at the Prime Hotel.

A delicious buffet breakfast is available every morning. Guests can relax and have a snack in the lounge bar. It also features a lounge for guests' comfort. Churrascaria Viviane offers a selection of dishes approximately 5 minutes' walk from the property.

  • Local attractions
  • Iglesia Nuestra Senora del Perpetuo Socorro
    1 km
  • Predio Historico Castelinho
    750 m
  • Iglesia San Francisco
    850 m
  • Igreja Matriz de Sao Jose
    1000 m
  • border Brazil Paraguay
    600 m
  • Imperial Games
    400 m
  • Casino Imperial
    400 m
  • Colegio Parroquial Rosenstiel
    1 km
  • Airports
  • Dourados
    107 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Activities and relaxation

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Massage

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Welcome drink

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Children's buffet

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How far is the downtown from the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora?

    It will take a 20-minute walk to get from the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora to the city centre.
  • How far is Dourados from the Prime Hotel Ponta Pora?

    There is an 110-km distance between Dourados and the Prime Hotel Ponta Pora.
  • Is parking available at Prime Hotel Ponta Pora free of charge?

    Prime Hotel Ponta Pora provides a parking garage on site for free.
  • Is breakfast included in the room price at the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora?

    Yes, vegetarian breakfast is included in some rates. Make sure to confirm this information with the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora.
  • 💵

    What is the price of a room in the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora?

    The minimal room price in the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora is $40.
  • Which forms of payment are available at the Prime Hotel Ponta Pora?

    Guests of the Prime Hotel Ponta Pora can pay using American Express, Elo Creditcard, and Diners Club as well as other payment methods.
  • 🚪

    What room types are offered in the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora?

    At the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora, guests can choose among Deluxe Queen Room, Deluxe King Room, and Double Room.
  • Does the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora provide accommodation for people with disabilities?

    Yes, the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora offers rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.
  • Are cleaning services provided in the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora?

    Yes, the 3-star Prime Hotel Ponta Pora feature housekeeping service and a self-serve laundry.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Prime Hotel Ponta Pora, Brazil

Rua Mal. Floriano, Nº 3130 - Bairro: Centro,, Ponta Pora, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © centro-oeste-do-brasil-hoteis.com

All rights reserved